Confidentiality policy:

This Charter details the policy of the company A2Z regarding the collection of personal data for the site www.zv2.eu. This Charter applies to all information provided by the customer, or collected by the company A2Z during their visit on site.

A2Z respects concerns regarding the confidentiality of the information that the customer provides. By communicating this information and personal data, the customer consents that A2Z uses them, studies them and, in particular, processes these appointments, orders and services on the Site.

Therefore, it is recommended to read this Charter very carefully.

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Visiting the website www.zv2.eu. can be carried out by users without transmitting personal data. Personal information can only be transmitted when the user fills out their contact form.

The user who consents to transfer all of this personal data consents as well to the collection of those data.

This data is hosted via servers within France or the European Union and saved in a computerized file by www.zv2.eu for security purposes, in order to comply with legal and regulatory obligations. The data protection officer (DPO) is Mr. Jérôme Aubry

– Tel: +33 (0)6 19 65 00 01 – Email; jerome.aubry@a2z-sarl.fr

They will be kept for as long as necessary for the handling of purchase orders and any guarantees that may apply.

The data collected will only be communicated internally within the A2Z Company.

The customer's information will be kept for the marketing/sales department at most for a period of 3 years, from the establishment of the personalized quote or the order. And for legal reason, accounting and tax obligations, order invoices will be kept up to 10 years. Beyond this withholding period, they become intermediate archives where they become anonym and preserved for statistical or historical purposes.

The customer will retain control over this information. He/she will be able to access it, rectify it, request to modify it and delete it and exercise his/her right to restrict processing. He/she may exercise these rights at any time. To do this, he/she can contact our Internal Service and contact the “DPO”:

By email to: contact@zv2.fr

By post to the address:

A2Z – Résidence Le Clos Sévigné – Bâtiment A – 13410 Lambesc

Also, he/she may withdraw his/her consent to the processing of this data at any time or object to the processing of this data. He/she may also exercise a right to personal data portability.

If, after contacting our internal service, he/she notices that these “Computing and Freedom” rights are not respected, he/she may send a complaint to the “Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés” (National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties) or CNIL, 3 Places de Fontenoy, 75007 Paris.

MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA:

In France, personal data is especially protected by law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, relating to data processing, files and freedoms, law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 relating to the Protection of Personal Data.

As such, the User has the following rights:

Right of access to personal data;

Right to rectification of personal data (updating is also possible);

Right to erasure of personal data;

Right of data portability

Right to object to the processing of personal data at any time;

Right to limitation of processing(s) relating to personal data.

The persons concerned can thus exercise these various rights by contacting the data controller by:

- Email to the following address: contact@zv2.fr

- Mail to: A2Z – Monsieur Aubry Jérôme,

Résidence Le Clos Sévigné, Bat A,

13410 Lambesc

FRANCE

All requests must be accompanied by postal contact details so that the A2Z company can answer, as well as a proof of identity (valid identity card – valid passport – valid residence permit).

In case of a complaint, users can contact the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (CNIL).

The company A2Z undertakes to provide an answer to the exercise of a right within one (1) month after receiving the request.

Concerning requests to delete personal data, the company A2Z informs the user of the possibility of keeping personal data for a period necessary in order to satisfy legal, accounting and tax obligations or for a contentious procedure between the company A2Z and the person concerned for the duration of the procedure.

When using the site www.zv2.eu the following may be collected:

the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.zv2.eu,

the access provider of the user,

the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case, the A2Z Company only collects personal information relating to the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the site www.zv2.eu (contact sheet). The users provides this information knowingly, particularly when they enter it themselves.

The user is then informed on the site www.zv2.eu whether or not he/she is required to provide this information.

No personal information of the user recorded on the site www.zv2.eu is published, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties without the user's knowledge. Only in case the company A2Z and its rights would be purchased the transmission of those data would be permitted to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to conserve and modify data with respect to the user of the site www.zv2.eu

One question ?

Contact us

ZV2 has changed their lives!

Our users returns